header7.jpg
 
Banner

Grand Traverse Roll

Leaders in bold type.

2016 Cancelled due to extreme bad weather
 

2015 Sentinel Car Park to St Bernard's Peak Lodge 28 March - 11 April

1. David Gay
2. Roger Rood
3. Mavis Morris
4. Fay Morris
5. Lee-Ann Morris
6. Farouk Omarjee
7. Roy Bowden
8. David Van der Veen

2014 Sentinel Car Park to St Bernard's Peak Lodge 15 - 27 June Our FIRST WINTER TRAVERSE

1. Roger Rood
2. Darryl Colenbrander
3. Michael Levito

2013 Sentinel Car Park to Bushman's Nek

  1. David Gay
  2. David van der Veen
  3. Otto Solomon
  4. Roger Rood
  5. Ruan Adendorff
  6. Sonja Hoffmann
  7. Jeanette Brueck
  8. John Borrowdale
  9. Andre Kleynhans

 

2012 Bushman's Nek to Sentinel Car Park

  1. John Pickup
  2. Joanna Hall
  3. Neil Kemp
  4. Mavis Morris
  5. Ruan Smit
  6. Tony Marshall
  7. Lorinda Van Aardt
  8. Andre Kleynhans
  9. Jonathan Newman

 2011 Sentinel Car Park to Tomathu Pass 24 April - 6 May

  1. David Gay
  2. Joanna Hall
  3. Kurt Laureau
  4. Leigh-Anne Morris (MCSA)
  5. Mavis Morris (MCSA)
  6. Guy Salomon (15 years old)

 2010 Sentinel Car Park to Bushman's Nek

  1. John Pickup
  2. Christeen Bro
  3. Joanna Hall
  4. Thora Honiball
  5. Grant Wilkinson

 

2009 Sentinel Car Park to Sehlabathebe Lodge

  1. David Gay
  2. Carlos Gonzalez
  3. Thora Honiball
  4. Neil Kemp
  5. Sagren Moodley

 2008 Tomathu Pass to Sentinel Car Park

  1. Bobby Stanton
  2. Keith Ashton
  3. Christine Bro
  4. Elaine Bushell
  5. Luciano Colombo
  6. John Pickup
  7. Clive Powell
  8. Christine Terblanche
  9. Stephan Terblanche
  10. Teresa Whitfield
  11. Grant Wilkinson
  12. Irene Wisdom

 2007 Sentinel Car Park to Tomathu Pass

  1. David Gay
  2. Pam Bradley
  3. Elaine Bushell
  4. Luciano Colombo
  5. Sue Desmond
  6. Alison Gunning
  7. John Pickup
  8. Bobby Stanton
  9. Christine Terblanche
  10. Stephan Terblanche
  11. Greg Walker
  12. Theresa Whitfield
  13. Grant Wilkinson
  14. Irene Wisdom
  15. Hanneke Robard
  16. Chantel Beattie

2006

  1. Brendan McGuirk
  2. Pam Bradley
  3. Tish Bryson
  4. Alan Etchells
  5. Nsim niSim Alkalay
  6. Quintin Rochat


2005 North to South 24 April – 6 May

  1. Jenny Owen
  2. Keith Ashton
  3. Craig Bekker
  4. Pam Bradley
  5. Monica Brits
  6. Angelo Denicolo
  7. Sue Desmond
  8. Linda Feher
  9. Phillip Grant
  10. Brendan McQuirk
  11. Clive Powell
  12. Barry Stapleton
  13. Richard van Ryneveld

 2004 North to South 25 April – 7 May

  1. Jenny Owen
  2. Sandy Beekhuizen
  3. Monika Brits
  4. Stuart Dawsett
  5. Angelo Denicolo
  6. Linda Feher
  7. Dave Fremantle
  8. Liz Fremantle
  9. Len Louw
  10. Brendan McQuirk
  11. Gavin Seidler
  12. Barry Stapleton
  13. Richard van Ryneveld

 2003 South to North 19 – 30 April

  1. Jenny Owen
  2. Graham Brunsdon
  3. Peter Connolly
  4. Stuart Dawsett
  5. Ida de Villiers
  6. Linda Feher
  7. Dave Fremantle
  8. Liz Fremantle
  9. Brendan McQuirk
  10. Hanneke Robart
  11. Richard van Ryneveld
  12. Marius Verster

 1999 North to South 30 August – 10 September

  1. Lawrence Bates
  2. Liz Buchner
  3. Deon Chiesman
  4. Peter Connolly
  5. Gavin Cowan
  6. Ida de Villiers
  7. Linda Feher
  8. Hugh Fraser
  9. Mike Glaser
  10. Glynnis Jones
  11. Andrew Lanham (16 years old)
  12. Rick Leighton
  13. Sven Lesicnik (16 years old)
  14. Tony Marshall
  15. Jenny Owen
  16. Hanneke Robart
  17. Andrew Watt

 1998 South to North 30 August – 10 September

  1. Stef Steyn
  2. Linda Feher
  3. Tony Marshall
  4. Jenny Owen
  5. Bruce Thomas
  6. Corrie van Vuuren

 1997 North to South 13 - 26 September

  1. Gordon Jenkins
  2. Regan Arendse
  3. Christine Bro
  4. Gareth Dagnall-Quinn
  5. Tony Marshall
  6. George Monogos
  7. Jenny Owen
  8. Jonathan Schleyer
  9. Bradley Wienand

 1996 North to South 1 - 13 September

  1. Stef Steyn
  2. Dennis Bodeker
  3. Tish Bryson
  4. Paul Dickens
  5. Gordon Jenkins
  6. Jenny Owen
 

Member Login

             | Join

Member Tools


Who's Online

None